Easy product returns
You can return the product without providing a reason within 14 days.
This product is available in our stores
Rice oil is produced by pressing Oryza sativa bran. Valuable source of unsaturated fatty acids, especially oleic and linoleic. Recommended for dry, mature, thin, sensitive skin with tendency to irritation, as well as for combination, problematic skin with visible signs of aging and discoloration. Used in care of dry, damaged hair and nails.
- mature, dry, thin skin
- brittle nails and damaged hair
- reactive, sensitive skin
- combination skin
- problematic scalp
- apply a few drops of oil on cleansed and dewy with floral water skin and massage gently
- mix a few drops of oil with dose of your favorite cream / lotion / serum then gently pat in your skin
- hair ends serum – rub a few drops of oil into dry or wet hair ends, for better results – add a few drops of hyaluronic acid 3% serum
- nail serum – massage a drop of oil into your nails and skin peels
- hair mask – add a few drops of oil to portion of your favourite hair mask just before application or create your own by mixing oil with aloe gel or hyaluronic acid 3% serum and applying on your damp hair. Leave for at least 30 minutes
- scalp mask – mix a few drops of oil with your favourite serum and apply on your scalp. Leave for at least 20 minutes. You can also add a portion of your favourite clay
- face mask – mix your favourite clay, a few drops of oil and serum with floral water and apply on your face. Leave for 15 minutes. Do not let mask to dry completely, if necessary – spray the mask with floral water. Rinse with lukewarm water add 1-2 tablespoons of oil to the bathtub filled with warm water
- INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
- Country of origin: Italy
- Form: clear – light yellow odourless liquid
- The storage conditions: tight closed, in room temperature not higher than 25°C, stored in the refrigerator might solidify
- Lasting: shown on the packaging
- 100 ml glass bottle
- Oryza sativa is an annual cereal plant witch originally comes from Southeast Asia.
- Rice oil is one of the most valuable oils.