Easy product returns
You can return the product without providing a reason within 14 days.
This product is available in our stores
Most women struggle with the splitting and dry ends of their hair. We wash our hair with moisturizing shampoo, we put on a lot of masks and conditioners, and the only thing we get in return is ... greasy hair at the base and dry as chip at the ends. It's time to end it.
What is this?
Cotton seed oil is obtained from cold pressing seeds of Indian cotton. The high content of unsaturated fatty acids causes it to have an interesting effect in cosmetics. It is mainly recommended for use on sensitive and allergic skin, but it is most often used for dry, brittle and loose hair. The list of uses and activities of this wonderful oil is very long.
Composition and properties:
Cotton seed oil is 100% natural oil, without any additives! It has a slightly yellow hue, does not smell and absorbs very quickly. It has anti-inflammatory and antiallergic properties, and is also great for hair tips. Hair dried and brittle become elastic, shiny and finally moisturized. It has softening properties, so it can also be used for the care of nail cuticles.
Properties and application in cosmetics:
serum on brittle, dry nails and softening of cuticles
a softening agent for dry, calloused skin on feet and hands
a hair mask before washing that will moisturize, give shine and elasticity to your hair
reduces inflammation on the skin
moisturizing lotion for the whole body
has strong moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties.
for whole body massage - anti-inflammatory and antiallergic
does not leave an oily layer and does not clog pores.
provides the whole body with nutritional values, vitamins and minerals
adding a bit to the conditioner or mask enriches the care value
it nourishes even the most dry skin
How to use?
The oil can be applied to the ends of the hair before washing, as a mask - from half an hour to even the whole night - depending on the need. It works perfectly with troublesome hard skin around the nails and also with hard skin on the feet. Simply massage a few drops into the skin and be systematic!
Our cotton seed oil is refined, which means that it is free of undesirable substances such as: gossypol. In cotton seeds, it has a defensive function against insects and herbivorous animals and could only harm us.