Easy product returns
You can return the product without providing a reason within 14 days.
This product is available in our stores
Mixed skin owners often have a problem with choosing the right care. Problematic skin is characterized by the fact that there are dry spots on it, and the "T" zone spends dreams over excessive secretion of sebum. If you are struggling with such problems on a daily basis, then jojoba oil is "must have" in your daily care.
Wonderful nature solution for mixed skin.
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil is the name of Jojoba Oil, which is produced from the fruits of an evergreen shrub growing in Spain, America, Africa, Asia and New Zealand in desert and semi-desert areas. This highly branched shrub, even up to 4 meters high, gives rise to single flowers and fruits, from which Jojoba oil, rich in minerals, is produced. It is a gold-yellow liquid resistant to oxidation and heat, has a slightly nutty odor. It is liquid at room temperature. After cooling, it dulls and harden.
100% Eco Jojoba oil from Spain
Our oil is 100% natural and unrefined, which means it has all its beneficial ingredients and has been cold pressed. It contains saturated and unsaturated alcohols, squalene, vitamins A, E and F, saturated and unsaturated alcohols, phytosterols, fatty acids, myristic acid. We closed it in a sealed, dark bottle, which protects it from losing its properties. It is available in three capacities - 30, 50 and 100 ml.
When it comes to action, Jojoba has one of its characteristic features and gives it an advantage over other oils - it adapts to the type of our skin. This is a great solution for people with mixed and acne complexions. It is sometimes difficult for the owners of problematic skin to choose the right care. Jojoba oil has such a property that it recognizes the place where our skin needs hydration and where it regulates the level of secreted sebum. Its very important property is also the fact that it is characterized by very high biocompatibility with human skin, thanks to which it is very well tolerated and absorbs quickly.
Properties and application in cosmetics:
• well absorbed into the skin
• wonderfully moisturizes even the most dry skin
• supports the fight against stretch marks
• ideal for use during and just after pregnancy
• recommended for all skin types
• works well on the skin with eczemas, allergies and psoriasis
• recommended for acne skin
• used for dandruff and sunburn
• strengthens the intercellular cement layer
• added to the oil mixture, extends its validity
• contains squalene that protects against water loss and is bactericidal
• in its composition we find cetyl palmitate (with very valuable oiling and nutritional properties)
How to use?
In its pure form, jojoba oil is perfect for face care, mainly for people with mixed, acne and problematic complexions.
We can also use it for massage and body care, it relieves symptoms of rheumatism.
It is great for hair and scalp care, because it also has a fungicidal effect and can thus fight dandruff. It should be remembered that the oil imposes on the hair or scalp always before washing your head, for about half an hour.