Easy product returns
You can return the product without providing a reason within 14 days.
Enlarged blood vessels and discoloration can go into oblivion. The richness of vitamin C contained in wild rose oil will help to combat these "decorations" on our skin. If you dream of a radiant flawless skin, and the spiders were just a memory, then your daily care should not lack the oil of wild roses.
For discoloration and dilated capillaries to be a memory.
Rosehip oil is made from the fruit of a shrub belonging to the family Rosaceae. This plant can be found practically throughout Europe, as well as Africa, Asia, New Zealand and Australia. It is characterized by hard, sharp spikes and beautiful dark-pink flowers. Orange-red fruits reach the size of 2-3 centimeters and oil is produced from them. It is extremely rich in vitamin C, which distinguishes it among other oils due to its brightening, strengthening blood vessels and anti-wrinkle properties. Succulent berries of wild rose after the harvest are dried at a temperature of up to 50 degrees Celsius, then oil is pumped from their seeds.
100% Eco Wild Rose Oil Cold-pressed. Unrefined
The rose hip oil offered by us is 100% natural, unrefined, enclosed in a glass, dark bottle, protecting it against harmful effects, including UV rays. It is available in three capacities - 30, 50 and 100 ml.
This oil, slightly rust-colored and characteristic smell, is valued mainly due to its brightening properties and the ability to shrink and strengthen blood vessels - this is why this oil has been loved by all people with vascular and mature skin.
Properties and application in cosmetics:
• is a good measure for scurvy,
• helps with hard-healing wounds,
• smoothes rough skin,
• improves skin elasticity and tension,
• rosehip oil is a powerful antioxidant - it is called the oil of youth,
• intensively moisturizes and smoothes the skin,
• rich in vitamin C,
• great for care of the skin around the eyes,
• rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins and minerals,
• slows down the aging process of the skin,
• smoothes wrinkles and unevenness,
• we often find it in anti-wrinkle creams,
• intensively regenerates the skin,
• soothes dilated and bursting blood vessels,
• strengthens capillaries,
• supports the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and dry skin,
• soothes cracked skin,
• lightens pigmentation spots,
• smoothes crow's feet,
• prevents scarring,
• with regular use, the skin becomes more elastic,
• improves the coloring,
• lightens acne scars
How to use?
Rose hip oil can be used alone, but also add a few drops to lotions, creams and body oils to enhance the properties of cosmetics.
It will be perfect for the care of the eye area, and the face part on which we noticed the bursting and dilated capillaries.
It also has a brightening effect, so it is worth regularly patting it in spots with pigmentation spots or acne spots.
In stores, the most often we can meet with rose oil, which is produced from flakes. It has a rose scent and is an essential oil - volatile oil. Our oil is pressed from seeds and does not smell of roses - it works great!
Mature skin, flaccid, with visible capillaries and discoloration, facial skin, body, hair, nails, eyelashes.