Easy product returns
You can return the product without providing a reason within 14 days.
Black seed is an annual plant. It reaches up to 40 cm in height. It grows in Southern Europe. The Pharaohs claimed that this oil copes with everyone except death. No wonder it was called the "gold of the pharaohs" because it contains many healthy substances - 85% of the oil is unsaturated fatty acids. Black cumin also contains vitamin E, biotin, beta-carotene and antioxidants. It is cold-pressed, unpurified and biologically active. It is produced in the cold and immediately after extrusion flows into the cold store. Constant control over these processes gives it the highest quality characterized by the biological activity of the active substances it contains.
100% Eco Black Seed Oil
The oil contains active substances such as:
• Nigella, which has a strong anti-inflammatory effect.
• Tymochinon - has a very strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effect
• Sterol and beta sterol, have an anti-edema effect.
It can be used on the face, body and hair. It works anti-aging, reduces wrinkles, makes the skin more elastic. It has anti-acne and seborrhoea-regulating properties. The hair can be used in two ways - on the scalp and on the tips. It counteracts dandruff, strengthens hair and makes them grow faster. Applied at the tip - closes the hair cuticle, nourishes and cares. Applying it regularly as a body lotion, we say goodbye to flaccid, dry and colorless skin.
• protects the skin from sunburn and soothes irritations that have already arisen.
• accelerates wound healing.
• supports the treatment of skin diseases (acne, dandruff, lichen, and atopic dermatitis).
• moisturizes dry skin very well.
• Delays the aging process by the content of antioxidants.
• prevents the skin from shining.
How to use?
For face and body: Apply a little oil on cleansed skin
On the hair: Massage into the scalp or in the tips of the oil, leave for a long time (about 1 hour) and then wash with shampoo.
Black seed was already used in Egypt. In antiquity, its healing properties were appreciated - even Tutankhammon demanded that the vial of oil be placed in his tomb.