Easy product returns
You can return the product without providing a reason within 14 days.
Cold pressed from fruits of the sea buckthorn bush oil with an intensive orange-red color and a characteristic smell. The color and smell results from the high content of vit. A. In addition, this oil contains a high dose of vit. E, minerals and flavonoids and as a small vegetable oil contains a high concentration of palmitino-oleic fatty acid.
100% Unfiltered sea buckthorn oil
• Carotenoids that are responsible for regenerative, anti-wrinkle and antioxidant effects. It improves the color and protects against solar radiation.
• Omega-7 fatty acid, it affects the process of epidermal regeneration and wound healing.
It has a lot of beneficial properties. You can use it literally on everything - face, body. hair, nails, feet.
• Added to shampoos and conditioners - it regenerates the hair structure, elasticity and makes the hair shiny.
• Helps to treat dandruff and hair loss
• used for tanning and self-tanning cosmetics, because it evens out the skin tone and gives it a golden hue.
• helps in the treatment of burns, frostbites, pressure ulcers, difficult to heal wounds, eczema, inflammation of the skin.
• has anti-wrinkle and moisturizing properties.
• well absorbed into the skin without feeling greasy.
How to use?
Due to its intense color, it is recommended to use spot oil for eczema or as an addition to creams or conditioners.
In the past, horses were fed with sea-buckthorn berries to have a beautiful shiny fur. That is why the generic Latin name HIPPOPHAE is derived from the Greek words HIPPOS ie horse, and PHAOS, or shiny.